2019 Football Schedules

Friday August 23, 2019
Siegel
15
Friday, August 23
Final
Friday, August 23
Final
Friday, August 23
Final
Border Battle
MBA
6
Friday, August 23
Final - OT
Antioch
6
Friday, August 23
Final
Page
38
Friday, August 23
Final
Battle of 840
Friday August 30, 2019
Blackman
13
Friday, August 30
Final
Riverdale
34
Friday, August 30
Final
Cane Ridge
20
Friday, August 30
Final
Smyrna
24
Friday, August 30
Final
East Hickman
0
Friday, August 30
Final
CPA
10
Friday, August 30
Final
Watertown
14
Friday, August 30
Final
Page
20
Siegel
7
Friday, August 30
Final
Summit
34
Spring Hill
7
Friday, August 30
Final
Friday September 06, 2019
Friday, September 06
Final
Dickson County
0
Friday, September 06
Final
Friday, September 06
Final
Spring Hill
7
Friday, September 06
Final
Shelbyville
29
Page
34
Friday, September 06
Final
MyTV 30 Friday Night Rivals
Columbia
14
Summit
34
Friday, September 06
Final
Cheatham County
6
Friday, September 06
Final
Friday September 13, 2019
Pulaski Academy (AR)
47
Friday, September 13
Final
MyTV 30 Friday Night Rivals
Friday, September 13
Final
Henry County
21
Friday, September 13
Final
Siegel
7
Friday, September 13
Final
Waverly
26
Friday, September 13
Final
Blackman
7
Friday, September 13
Final
Lipscomb Academy
24
Page
14
Friday, September 13
Final
Friday September 20, 2019
Friday, September 20
Final
Battle of the Woods: WCS GAMEDAY
Friday, September 20
Final - OT
Dickson County
7
Friday, September 20
Final
Lawrence County
0
Friday, September 20
Final
Summit
36
John Overton
7
Friday, September 20
Final
Sycamore
14
Friday, September 20
Final
Friday September 27, 2019
McGavock
20
Friday, September 27
Final
CPA
14
Friday, September 27
Final
Shelbyville
20
Friday, September 27
Final
Greenbrier
7
Friday, September 27
Final
Hendersonville
24
Friday, September 27
Final
Columbia
0
Friday, September 27
Final
Homecoming
Page
31
Giles County
14
Friday, September 27
Final
Clarksville Northwest
3
Summit
30
Friday, September 27
Final
Homecoming
Friday October 04, 2019
Dickson County
6
Friday, October 04
Final
Friday, October 04
Final - 2OT
Friday, October 04
Final
Tullahoma
7
Friday, October 04
Final
Page
24
Summit
14
Friday, October 04
Final
Camden
12
Friday, October 04
Final
Thursday October 10, 2019
Christ Presbyterian Academy (CPA)
7
Thursday, October 10
Final
Thursday Night
Thursday, October 10
Final
Glencliff
6
Thursday, October 10
Final
Franklin County
21
Summit
56
Thursday, October 10
Final
Friday October 11, 2019
Harpeth
7
Friday, October 11
Final
Friday October 18, 2019
Smyrna
0
Friday, October 18
Final
Friday, October 18
Final
Dickson County
0
Friday, October 18
Final
Maplewood
10
Friday, October 18
Final
Senior Night
Page
38
Columbia
7
Friday, October 18
Final
Summit
25
Shelbyville
42
Friday, October 18
Final
Thursday October 24, 2019
Page
44
Lincoln County
7
Thursday, October 24
Final
Friday October 25, 2019
Cane Ridge
15
Friday, October 25
Final
Friday, October 25
Final
Homecoming
Knoxville Catholic
31
Friday, October 25
Final
Pope John Paul II
41
Friday, October 25
Final
Pearl-Cohn
27
Friday, October 25
Final
Dickson County
16
Friday, October 25
Final
Friday November 01, 2019
Friday, November 01
Final
Played @Nolensville
Dickson County
0
Friday, November 01
Final
Friday, November 01
Final
Marshall County
30
Friday, November 01
Final
Franklin County
21
Page
35
Friday, November 01
Final
Summit
35
Lincoln County
0
Friday, November 01
Final
Stewart County
6
Friday, November 01
Final
Senior Night
Friday November 08, 2019
McGavock %
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
6A Playoffs, 1st. Round
Macon County %
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
4A Playoffs, 1st. Round
Giles County %
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
3A Playoffs, 1st. Round
Cane Ridge
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
6A Playoffs, 1st. Round
Smyrna
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
6A Playoffs, 1st. Round
Hunters Lane %
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
5A Playoffs, 1st. Round
Stewarts Creek %
0
Friday, November 08
Final
6A Playoffs, 1st. Round
Summit %
Gallatin
Friday, November 08
7:00 PM
5A Playoffs, 1st. Round
Friday November 15, 2019
Ravenwood %
35
Cane Ridge
0
Friday, November 15
Final
6A Playoffs, 2nd Round
Friday November 22, 2019
Friday, November 22
7:00 PM
State Quarterfinals
% Post season