2018-19 Boys Basketball Composite Schedule

Tuesday November 13, 2018
Brentwood Academy
65
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Hall of Champions Game
Ensworth
46
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Hall of Champions Game
East Nashville
68
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Santa Fe
48
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Hall of Champions Game
Stewarts Creek
66
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Lipscomb Academy
50
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Hall of Champions Game
Overton
48
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Hall of Champions Game
Lawrence County
49
Page
64
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Hall of Champions Game
Thursday November 15, 2018
Overton
64
Thursday, November 15
Final
Hall of Champions Game
Clarksville
46
Thursday, November 15
Final
Hall of Champions Game
Stratford
85
Thursday, November 15
Final
Thursday, November 15
Final
Hall of Champions Game
Dickson County
72
Thursday, November 15
Final
Hall of Champions Game
MBA
55
Thursday, November 15
Final
Hall of Champions Game
Saturday November 17, 2018
Page
45
Cookeville
48
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Cookeville High School Hall of Champions Game
Page
52
Riverdale
69
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Cookeville High School Hall of Champions Game
Monday November 19, 2018
Overton
24
Monday, November 19
Final
Pearl-Cohn
80
Monday, November 19
Final
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Hendersonville
38
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Page
57
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Hillsboro
54
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Mt. Juliet
67
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Wednesday November 21, 2018
TBD
Wednesday, November 21
7:30 PM
@ Friendship Christian Thanksgiving Tournament
Friday November 23, 2018
West Creek
58
Friday, November 23
Final
Hunters Lane
72
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Cane Ridge Cane Ridge Tournament
Summit
78
Cane Ridge
73
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Cane Ridge
Wilson Central
55
Friday, November 23
Final
State Farm Classic @Lebannon
Page
52
Lebanon
67
Friday, November 23
Final
Thanksgiving Tournament
Saturday November 24, 2018
Lebanon
53
Saturday, November 24
Final
McGavok
59
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Cane Ridge Cane Ridge Tournament
Oakland
62
Saturday, November 24
Final
State Farm Classic @Lebanon
Summit
71
Hunters Lane
59
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Cane Ridge
East Hickman
56
Saturday, November 24
Final
Wilson Central
Saturday, November 24
7:30 PM
@ John Greer Thanksgiving Classic Thanksgiving Tournament
Tuesday November 27, 2018
Mt. Juliet
58
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Hillsboro
53
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Santa Fe
31
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Siegel
61
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Tuesday, November 27
Final - OT
MLK
60
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Faculty Night
Thursday November 29, 2018
Harpeth
51
Thursday, November 29
Final
Friday November 30, 2018
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Page *
42
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Saturday December 01, 2018
Overton
35
Page
53
Saturday, December 01
Final
Monday December 03, 2018
GCA
52
Monday, December 03
Final
Tuesday December 04, 2018
Summit *
67
Spring Hill
52
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Brentwood *
49
Dickson County
40
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Fairview *
64
Lewis County
67
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Page
55
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Friday December 07, 2018
Fairview *
81
Camden
56
Friday, December 07
Final
Spring Hill *
36
Friday, December 07
Final
Centennial *
65
Summit
59
Friday, December 07
Final
Friday, December 07
Final
Page *
37
Friday, December 07
Final
Dickson County *
44
Friday, December 07
Final
Saturday December 08, 2018
Stratford
75
Saturday, December 08
Final
Cougar Classic (BA, Stratford, Blackman)
Tuesday December 11, 2018
Tuesday, December 11
Final
Summit *
28
Tuesday, December 11
Final
Hickman County *
57
Tuesday, December 11
Final
Tuesday, December 11
Final
Page *
53
Dickson County
69
Tuesday, December 11
Final
Ravenwood *
57
Spring Hill
42
Tuesday, December 11
Final
Thursday December 13, 2018
Marshall County
71
Thursday, December 13
Final
Friday December 14, 2018
Friday, December 14
Final
Alumni 1989 Boys,1994 Girls
Fairview *
75
Waverly
60
Friday, December 14
Final
Friday, December 14
Final
Border Battle
Spring Hill *
39
Page
51
Friday, December 14
Final
Friday, December 14
Final
Battle of the Woods
Saturday December 15, 2018
Summit
38
Ensworth
71
Saturday, December 15
Final
@ Lipscomb Academy Lipscomb Christmas Classic
Hillsboro
29
Saturday, December 15
Final
Cane Ridge
71
Saturday, December 15
Final
Monday December 17, 2018
Page
58
Monday, December 17
Final
Friday December 21, 2018
Dickson County *
58
Friday, December 21
Final
Friday, December 21
Final
Nashville Christian
50
Friday, December 21
Final
East Nashville
64
Friday, December 21
Final
Page *
39
Friday, December 21
Final
Ravenwood *
59
Summit
54
Friday, December 21
Final
Saturday December 22, 2018
Saturday, December 22
Final
Thursday December 27, 2018
Cane Ridge
76
Thursday, December 27
Final
@ Franklin Middle TN Invitational
LEAD Academy
50
Thursday, December 27
Final
@ Kenwood Zaxby's Classic
Lewis County
74
Thursday, December 27
Final
@ Hickman County Above The Rim Classic
LaVergne
50
Thursday, December 27
Final
@ Father Ryan Father Ryan Christmas Tournament
Glenwood, IL.
48
Thursday, December 27
Final
@ Centralia, IL Centralia Illinois Holiday Tournament
Milton, FL.
49
Thursday, December 27
Final
@ Pensacola, FL Pensacola Catholic Tournament
Rossview
66
Thursday, December 27
Final
Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament @Franklin
Page
50
Bishop McGuinness, NC
59
Thursday, December 27
Final
@ Orlando, FL. Orlando Christmas Tournament
Friday December 28, 2018
Mt. Juliet
53
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Father Ryan Father Ryan Christmas Tournament
Belleville West, IL.
73
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Centralia, IL Centralia Illinois Holiday Tournament
Kenwood
53
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Kenwood Zaxby's Classic
Marshall County
71
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Hickman County Above The Rim Classic
West Creek
41
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Franklin Middle TN Invitational
Wakulla, FL.
25
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Pensacola, FL Pensacola Catholic Tournament
East Nashville
71
Friday, December 28
Final - OT
Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament @Franklin, Semifinals
Page
60
Harmony, FL
46
Friday, December 28
Final
@ Orlando, FL. Orlando Christmas Tournament
Saturday December 29, 2018
Red Bank
64
Saturday, December 29
Final
@ Father Ryan Father Ryan Christmas Tournament
Fern Creek, KY
68
Saturday, December 29
Final
@ Kenwood Zaxby's Classic Championship
Harding Academy
66
Saturday, December 29
Final
@ Hickman County Above The Rim Classic Championship
Rossview
49
Saturday, December 29
Final
@ Franklin Middle TN Invitational
Achbishop Shaw, FL.
41
Saturday, December 29
Final
@ Pensacola, FL Pensacola Catholic Tournament
Arlington
32
Saturday, December 29
Final
@ Centralia, IL Centralia Illinois Holiday Tournament
Cane Ridge
76
Saturday, December 29
Final
Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament @Franklin, 3rd Place Game
Carmel, IL.
49
Saturday, December 29
Final
@ Centralia, IL Centralia, IL Christmas Tournament
Liberty, FL.
Saturday, December 29
7:30 PM
@ Orlando, FL. Orlando Christmas Tournament
Friday January 04, 2019
Centennial *
77
Spring Hill
44
Friday, January 04
Final
Summit *
59
Friday, January 04
Final
Alumni Night
East Hickman *
53
Friday, January 04
Final
Dickson County *
58
Friday, January 04
Final
Stewart's Creek
67
Friday, January 04
Final
Ravenwood *
53
Page
54
Friday, January 04
Final
Tuesday January 08, 2019
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Dickson County *
53
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Fairview *
49
Creek Wood
44
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Spring Hill
29
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Murfreesboro Central Magnet *
50
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Page *
61
Summit
59
Tuesday, January 08
Final
Thursday January 10, 2019
Cane Ridge
73
Thursday, January 10
Final
Friday January 11, 2019
Summit *
61
Dickson County
49
Friday, January 11
Final
Friday, January 11
Final
Franklin *
86
Spring Hill
35
Friday, January 11
Final
Fairview *
61
Stewart County
35
Friday, January 11
Final
Forrest *
37
Friday, January 11
Final
Friday, January 11
Final
Saturday January 12, 2019
Page
37
Overton
30
Saturday, January 12
Final
Sunday January 13, 2019
TBD
Sunday, January 13
TBA
MLK Classic
Tuesday January 15, 2019
Tuesday, January 15
Final
Lewis County *
42
Tuesday, January 15
Final
Tuesday, January 15
Final
Giles County *
49
Tuesday, January 15
Final
Centennial *
53
Page
45
Tuesday, January 15
Final
Friday January 18, 2019
Ensworth
62
Friday, January 18
Final
Dickson County *
44
Friday, January 18
Final
Camden *
73
Fairview
102
Friday, January 18
Final
Marshall County
43
Friday, January 18
Final
Page *
44
Friday, January 18
Final
Friday, January 18
Final
Spring Hill *
51
Summit
71
Friday, January 18
Final
Tuesday January 22, 2019
Brentwood *
71
Spring Hill
34
Tuesday, January 22
Final
Summit *
58
Tuesday, January 22
Final
Fairview *
46
Hickman County
44
Tuesday, January 22
Final
Community
68
Tuesday, January 22
Final
Franklin *
73
Page
67
Tuesday, January 22
Final
Ravenwood *
51
Dickson County
52
Tuesday, January 22
Final
Friday January 25, 2019
Friday, January 25
Final
Brentwood *
51
Summit
42
Friday, January 25
Final
Murfreesboro Central Magnet
41
Friday, January 25
Final
Dickson County *
62
Page
45
Friday, January 25
Final
Spring Hill *
43
Friday, January 25
Final
Coming Home
Waverly *
47
Friday, January 25
Final
Monday January 28, 2019
Fairview *
92
East Hickman
62
Monday, January 28
Final
Tuesday January 29, 2019
Centennial *
58
Dickson County
53
Tuesday, January 29
Final
Tuesday, January 29
Final
Forrest
57
Tuesday, January 29
Final
Brentwood *
48
Page
47
Tuesday, January 29
Final
Summit *
71
Tuesday, January 29
Final
Friday February 01, 2019
Friday, February 01
Final
Creek Wood *
33
Friday, February 01
Final
Friday, February 01
Final
Giles County
43
Friday, February 01
Final
Page *
74
Spring Hill
31
Friday, February 01
Final
Friday, February 01
Final
Battle of the Woods
Saturday February 02, 2019
Brentwood Academy
76
Saturday, February 02
Final
@ Lipscomb University
Monday February 04, 2019
GCA
49
Monday, February 04
Final
Tuesday February 05, 2019
Spring Hill *
37
Tuesday, February 05
Final
Franklin *
51
Summit
49
Tuesday, February 05
Final
Stewart County *
42
Tuesday, February 05
Final
Dickson County
65
Tuesday, February 05
Final
Marshall County *
68
Tuesday, February 05
Final
Page *
45
Tuesday, February 05
Final
Friday February 08, 2019
Friday, February 08
Final
Franklin *
56
Dickson County
69
Friday, February 08
Final
Spring Hill *
52
Friday, February 08
Final
Community *
70
Friday, February 08
Final
Senior Night
Summit *
40
Page
54
Friday, February 08
Final
Nashville Christian
55
Friday, February 08
Final
Senior Night
Tuesday February 12, 2019
Dickson County *
53
Summit
60
Tuesday, February 12
Final
East Hickman %
44
Tuesday, February 12
Final
District 11AA Tournament
Tuesday, February 12
Final
Spring Hill *
67
Tuesday, February 12
Final
Senior Night
Tuesday, February 12
Final
Thursday February 14, 2019
Spring Hill %
71
Thursday, February 14
Final - OT
8 vs 9 Play in Game 11AAA District Tournament
Friday February 15, 2019
Lewis County %
49
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Stewart Co. 11AA District Semis
Community %
41
Friday, February 15
Final
@ Forrest High School 12AA District Tournament Semis
Friday, February 15
Final
3 vs 6 Seeds District 11AAA Tournament
Friday, February 15
Final
11AAA District Tournament, Quarterfinals
Summit %
51
Dickson County
39
Friday, February 15
Final
11AAA Quarterfinals
Page %
33
Friday, February 15
Final
2 vs 7 Seeds District 11AAA Tournament
Saturday February 16, 2019
Summit * %
58
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Brentwood 11AAA District Tournament, Semifinals
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ Dickson Co High School 11AAA District Semifinals
Tuesday February 19, 2019
Ravenwood %
54
Summit
57
Tuesday, February 19
Final - OT
@ Dickson Co. 11AAA District Consolation
Camden %
56
Tuesday, February 19
Final
@ Stewart Co. 11AA District Championship
Marshall County %
66
Tuesday, February 19
Final
@ Forrest High School 12AA District Championship
Brentwood * %
65
Tuesday, February 19
Final
@ Dickson Co. 11AAA District Tournament, Championship
Saturday February 23, 2019
Ravenwood %
48
Hillsboro
57
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Brentwood Region 6AAA Quarterfinals
Cane Ridge %
44
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Brentwood Region 6AAA Quarterfinals
McGavok %
66
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Brentwood Region 6AAA Tournament, Quarterfinals
Summit %
50
Overton
39
Saturday, February 23
Final
@ Brentwood Regional 6AAA Quarterfinals
Monday February 25, 2019
Creek Wood %
48
Monday, February 25
Final
Region 6AA Quarterfinals
Murfreesboro Central Magnet %
58
Monday, February 25
Final
Region 6AA Quarterfinals
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Brentwood %
50
Hillsboro
43
Tuesday, February 26
Final
@ Brentwood Region 6AAA Boys Semis
Summit %
58
Tuesday, February 26
Final
@ Brentwood Region 6AAA Tournament, Semifinals
Thursday February 28, 2019
Thursday, February 28
Final
Region 6AAA Tournament, Championship
Monday March 04, 2019
Gallatin %
42
Monday, March 04
Final
Sectionals
Brentwood %
54
Station Camp
49
Monday, March 04
Final
TSSAA Sectionals
East Nashville %
77
Monday, March 04
Final
TSSAA Sectional
Wednesday March 13, 2019
Franklin %
46
Bearden
76
Wednesday, March 13
Final
@ MTSU State Tournament, Quarterfinals
Thursday March 14, 2019
Oakland %
47
Thursday, March 14
Final - OT
@ Murphy Center, Murfreesboro, TN TSSAA State Quarterfinals
Friday March 15, 2019
Brentwood %
42
Memphis East
46
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Murphy Center AAA State Semi Finals
* Conference
% Post season