2018-19 Boys Basketball Composite Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Tue. 13 Centennial 61 Brentwood Academy 65 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
  Ensworth 46 Brentwood 61 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
  East Nashville 68 Franklin 71 Final
  Fairview 80 Santa Fe 48 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
  Independence 45 Stewarts Creek 66 Final
  Lipscomb Academy 50 Ravenwood 59 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
  Overton 48 Nolensville 60 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
  Lawrence County 49 Page 64 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
Thu. 15 Centennial 82 Overton 64 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
  Clarksville 46 Brentwood 52 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
  Franklin 77 Stratford 85 Final
  Fairview 71 Independence 61 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
  Dickson County 72 Nolensville 77 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
  MBA 55 Ravenwood 45 Final
  Hall of Champions Game
Sat. 17 Page 45 Cookeville 48 Final
  Hall of Champions Game @ Cookeville High School
  Page 52 Riverdale 69 Final
  Hall of Champions Game @ Cookeville High School
Mon. 19 Overton 24 Brentwood 66 Final
  Pearl-Cohn 80 Franklin 58 Final
Tue. 20 Centennial 72 Hendersonville 38 Final
  Page 57 Fairview 62 Final
  Independence 47 Hillsboro 54 Final
  Nolensville 77 Summit 48 Final
  Mt. Juliet 67 Ravenwood 35 Final
Wed. 21 Page   TBD   7:30 PM
  Thanksgiving Tournament @ Friendship Christian
Fri. 23 West Creek 58 Brentwood 72 Final
  Independence 62 Hunters Lane 72 Final
  Cane Ridge Tournament @ Cane Ridge
  Summit 78 Cane Ridge 73 Final
  @ Cane Ridge
  Wilson Central 55 Franklin 75 Final
  State Farm Classic @Lebannon
  Page 52 Lebanon 67 Final
  Thanksgiving Tournament
Sat. 24 Lebanon 53 Brentwood 49 Final
  Independence 57 McGavok 59 Final
  Cane Ridge Tournament @ Cane Ridge
  Oakland 62 Franklin 75 Final
  State Farm Classic @Lebanon
  Summit 71 Hunters Lane 59 Final
  @ Cane Ridge
  Nolensville 89 East Hickman 56 Final
  Page   Wilson Central   7:30 PM
  Thanksgiving Tournament @ John Greer Thanksgiving Classic
Tue. 27 Centennial 52 Mt. Juliet 58 Final
  Hillsboro 53 Franklin 69 Final
  Santa Fe 31 Fairview 63 Final
  Siegel 61 Independence 52 Final
  Nolensville 43 Brentwood 44 Final - OT
  MLK 60 Ravenwood 43 Final
  Faculty Night
Thu. 29 Harpeth 51 Fairview 69 Final
Fri. 30 Brentwood * 63 Franklin 71 Final
  Summit 52 Nolensville 64 Final
  Page * 42 Centennial 58 Final
  Ravenwood * 52 Independence 43 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Overton 35 Page 53 Final
Mon. 3 GCA 52 Fairview 89 Final
Tue. 4 Summit * 67 Spring Hill 52 Final
  Brentwood * 49 Dickson County 40 Final
  Franklin * 67 Ravenwood 60 Final
  Fairview * 64 Lewis County 67 Final
  Nolensville 48 Centennial 60 Final
  Independence * 46 Page 55 Final
Fri. 7 Fairview * 81 Camden 56 Final
  Spring Hill * 36 Brentwood 62 Final
  Centennial * 65 Summit 59 Final
  Independence 67 Nolensville 66 Final
  Page * 37 Franklin 69 Final
  Dickson County * 44 Ravenwood 43 Final
Sat. 8 Stratford 75 Centennial 62 Final
  Cougar Classic (BA, Stratford, Blackman)
Tue. 11 Independence * 62 Centennial 60 Final
  Summit * 28 Brentwood 54 Final
  Hickman County * 57 Fairview 66 Final
  Franklin 82 Nolensville 71 Final
  Page * 53 Dickson County 69 Final
  Ravenwood * 57 Spring Hill 42 Final
Thu. 13 Fairview 76 Marshall County 71 Final
Fri. 14 Centennial * 63 Franklin 61 Final
  Alumni 1989 Boys,1994 Girls
  Fairview * 75 Waverly 60 Final
  Independence * 46 Summit 49 Final
  Border Battle
  Spring Hill * 39 Page 51 Final
  Brentwood * 54 Ravenwood 38 Final
  Battle of the Woods
Sat. 15 Summit 38 Ensworth 71 Final
  Lipscomb Christmas Classic @ Lipscomb Academy
  Hillsboro 29 Brentwood 44 Final
  Cane Ridge 71 Nolensville 75 Final
Mon. 17 Fairview 69 Page 58 Final
Fri. 21 Dickson County * 58 Centennial 57 Final
  Franklin * 69 Independence 48 Final
  Nashville Christian 50 Fairview 70 Final
  Nolensville 51 East Nashville 64 Final
  Page * 39 Brentwood 55 Final
  Ravenwood * 59 Summit 54 Final
Sat. 22 Brentwood 50 Nolensville 43 Final
Thu. 27 Nolensville 61 Cane Ridge 76 Final
  Middle TN Invitational @ Franklin
  Fairview 86 LEAD Academy 50 Final
  Zaxby's Classic @ Kenwood
  Independence 76 Lewis County 74 Final
  Above The Rim Classic @ Hickman County
  Brentwood 60 LaVergne 50 Final
  Father Ryan Christmas Tournament @ Father Ryan
  Centennial 52 Glenwood, IL. 48 Final
  Centralia Illinois Holiday Tournament @ Centralia, IL
  Ravenwood 42 Milton, FL. 49 Final
  Pensacola Catholic Tournament @ Pensacola, FL
  Rossview 66 Franklin 73 Final
  Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament @Franklin
  Page 50 Bishop McGuinness, NC 59 Final
  Orlando Christmas Tournament @ Orlando, FL.
Fri. 28 Brentwood 50 Mt. Juliet 53 Final
  Father Ryan Christmas Tournament @ Father Ryan
  Centennial 43 Belleville West, IL. 73 Final
  Centralia Illinois Holiday Tournament @ Centralia, IL
  Fairview 68 Kenwood 53 Final
  Zaxby's Classic @ Kenwood
  Independence 73 Marshall County 71 Final
  Above The Rim Classic @ Hickman County
  Nolensville 53 West Creek 41 Final
  Middle TN Invitational @ Franklin
  Ravenwood 49 Wakulla, FL. 25 Final
  Pensacola Catholic Tournament @ Pensacola, FL
  East Nashville 71 Franklin 70 Final - OT
  Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament @Franklin, Semifinals
  Page 60 Harmony, FL 46 Final
  Orlando Christmas Tournament @ Orlando, FL.
Sat. 29 Brentwood 59 Red Bank 64 Final
  Father Ryan Christmas Tournament @ Father Ryan
  Fairview 51 Fern Creek, KY 68 Final
  Zaxby's Classic Championship @ Kenwood
  Independence 58 Harding Academy 66 Final
  Above The Rim Classic Championship @ Hickman County
  Nolensville 47 Rossview 49 Final
  Middle TN Invitational @ Franklin
  Ravenwood 43 Achbishop Shaw, FL. 41 Final
  Pensacola Catholic Tournament @ Pensacola, FL
  Centennial 43 Arlington 32 Final
  Centralia Illinois Holiday Tournament @ Centralia, IL
  Cane Ridge 76 Franklin 73 Final
  Middle Tennessee Invitational Tournament @Franklin, 3rd Place Game
  Centennial 56 Carmel, IL. 49 Final
  Centralia, IL Christmas Tournament @ Centralia, IL
  Page   Liberty, FL.   7:30 PM
  Orlando Christmas Tournament @ Orlando, FL.
 
January
Fri. 4 Centennial * 77 Spring Hill 44 Final
  Summit * 59 Franklin 61 Final
  Alumni Night
  East Hickman * 53 Fairview 86 Final
  Dickson County * 58 Independence 67 Final
  Stewart's Creek 67 Nolensville 81 Final
  Ravenwood * 53 Page 54 Final
Tue. 8 Centennial * 56 Brentwood 58 Final
  Dickson County * 53 Franklin 76 Final
  Fairview * 49 Creek Wood 44 Final
  Independence * 38 Spring Hill 29 Final
  Murfreesboro Central Magnet * 50 Nolensville 61 Final
  Page * 61 Summit 59 Final
Thu. 10 Cane Ridge 73 Franklin 79 Final
Fri. 11 Summit * 61 Dickson County 49 Final
  Brentwood * 57 Independence 45 Final
  Franklin * 86 Spring Hill 35 Final
  Fairview * 61 Stewart County 35 Final
  Forrest * 37 Nolensville 69 Final
  Ravenwood * 39 Centennial 59 Final
Sat. 12 Page 37 Overton 30 Final
Sun. 13 Summit   TBD   TBA
  MLK Classic
Tue. 15 Franklin * 53 Brentwood 51 Final
  Lewis County * 42 Fairview 63 Final
  Ravenwood * 46 Independence 42 Final
  Giles County * 49 Nolensville 66 Final
  Centennial * 53 Page 45 Final
Fri. 18 Ensworth 62 Centennial 75 Final
  Dickson County * 44 Brentwood 51 Final
  Camden * 73 Fairview 102 Final
  Nolensville * 87 Marshall County 43 Final
  Page * 44 Independence 42 Final
  Ravenwood * 57 Franklin 71 Final
  Spring Hill * 51 Summit 71 Final
Tue. 22 Brentwood * 71 Spring Hill 34 Final
  Summit * 58 Centennial 70 Final
  Fairview * 46 Hickman County 44 Final
  Nolensville * 65 Community 68 Final
  Franklin * 73 Page 67 Final
  Ravenwood * 51 Dickson County 52 Final
Fri. 25 Centennial * 60 Independence 44 Final
  Brentwood * 51 Summit 42 Final
  Nolensville * 55 Murfreesboro Central Magnet 41 Final
  Dickson County * 62 Page 45 Final
  Spring Hill * 43 Ravenwood 65 Final
  Coming Home
  Waverly * 47 Fairview 72 Final
Mon. 28 Fairview * 92 East Hickman 62 Final
Tue. 29 Centennial * 58 Dickson County 53 Final
  Independence * 69 Franklin 78 Final
  Nolensville * 69 Forrest 57 Final
  Brentwood * 48 Page 47 Final
  Summit * 71 Ravenwood 67 Final
 
February
Fri. 1 Franklin * 47 Centennial 45 Final
  Creek Wood * 33 Fairview 48 Final
  Summit * 54 Independence 44 Final
  Nolensville * 59 Giles County 43 Final
  Page * 74 Spring Hill 31 Final
  Ravenwood * 57 Brentwood 64 Final
  Battle of the Woods
Sat. 2 Centennial 12 Brentwood Academy 76 Final
  @ Lipscomb University
Mon. 4 Fairview 85 GCA 49 Final
Tue. 5 Spring Hill * 37 Centennial 68 Final
  Franklin * 51 Summit 49 Final
  Stewart County * 42 Fairview 64 Final
  Independence * 63 Dickson County 65 Final
  Marshall County * 68 Nolensville 72 Final
  Page * 45 Ravenwood 49 Final
Fri. 8 Brentwood * 38 Centennial 61 Final
  Franklin * 56 Dickson County 69 Final
  Spring Hill * 52 Independence 73 Final
  Community * 70 Nolensville 74 Final
  Senior Night
  Summit * 40 Page 54 Final
  Nashville Christian 55 Ravenwood 65 Final
  Senior Night
Tue. 12 Dickson County * 53 Summit 60 Final
  East Hickman % 44 Fairview 67 Final
  District 11AA Tournament
  Independence * 29 Brentwood 59 Final
  Spring Hill * 67 Franklin 78 Final
  Senior Night
  Centennial * 50 Ravenwood 54 Final
Thu. 14 Spring Hill % 71 Independence 75 Final - OT
  8 vs 9 Play in Game 11AAA District Tournament
Fri. 15 Lewis County % 49 Fairview 77 Final
  11AA District Semis @ Stewart Co.
  Community % 41 Nolensville 65 Final
  12AA District Tournament Semis @ Forrest High School
  Ravenwood % 48 Centennial 45 Final
  3 vs 6 Seeds District 11AAA Tournament
  Independence * % 42 Franklin 67 Final
  11AAA District Tournament, Quarterfinals
  Summit % 51 Dickson County 39 Final
  11AAA Quarterfinals
  Page % 33 Brentwood 49 Final
  2 vs 7 Seeds District 11AAA Tournament
Sat. 16 Summit * % 58 Franklin 73 Final
  11AAA District Tournament, Semifinals @ Brentwood
  Ravenwood % 37 Brentwood 51 Final
  11AAA District Semifinals @ Dickson Co High School
Tue. 19 Ravenwood % 54 Summit 57 Final - OT
  11AAA District Consolation @ Dickson Co.
  Camden % 56 Fairview 74 Final
  11AA District Championship @ Stewart Co.
  Marshall County % 66 Nolensville 71 Final
  12AA District Championship @ Forrest High School
  Brentwood * % 65 Franklin 74 Final
  11AAA District Tournament, Championship @ Dickson Co.
Sat. 23 Ravenwood % 48 Hillsboro 57 Final
  Region 6AAA Quarterfinals @ Brentwood
  Cane Ridge % 44 Brentwood 64 Final
  Region 6AAA Quarterfinals @ Brentwood
  McGavok % 66 Franklin 91 Final
  Region 6AAA Tournament, Quarterfinals @ Brentwood
  Summit % 50 Overton 39 Final
  Regional 6AAA Quarterfinals @ Brentwood
Mon. 25 Creek Wood % 48 Nolensville 60 Final
  Region 6AA Quarterfinals
  Murfreesboro Central Magnet % 58 Fairview 44 Final
  Region 6AA Quarterfinals
Tue. 26 Brentwood % 50 Hillsboro 43 Final
  Region 6AAA Boys Semis @ Brentwood
  Summit % 58 Franklin 73 Final
  Region 6AAA Tournament, Semifinals @ Brentwood
Thu. 28 Franklin % 78 Brentwood 51 Final
  Region 6AAA Tournament, Championship
 
March
Mon. 4 Gallatin % 42 Franklin 63 Final
  Sectionals
  Brentwood % 54 Station Camp 49 Final
  TSSAA Sectionals
  East Nashville % 77 Nolensville 56 Final
  TSSAA Sectional
Wed. 13 Franklin % 46 Bearden 76 Final
  State Tournament, Quarterfinals @ MTSU
Thu. 14 Oakland % 47 Brentwood 50 Final - OT
  TSSAA State Quarterfinals @ Murphy Center, Murfreesboro, TN
Fri. 15 Brentwood % 42 Memphis East 46 Final
  AAA State Semi Finals @ Murphy Center
* Conference
% Post season